Scroll Top

Privacy Policy

At HYGELIX (referred to as “HYGELIX”, “we”, “us”, or “our”), we are committed to protecting the privacy and security of our customers and users (referred to as “you” or “your”). This Privacy Policy sets out how we collect, use, disclose, and store your personal information in accordance with the Australian Privacy Principles (APPs) and the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth).

  1. Collection of Personal Information

We collect personal information from you when you visit our website, register for an account, purchase products or services, or communicate with us through email or other means. This may include your name, email address, phone number, address, payment information, and any other information you provide to us.

  1. Use of Personal Information

We use your personal information for the following purposes:

  • To provide you with our products and services, and to process transactions
  • To improve and personalize your experience on our website
  • To communicate with you about our products, services, and promotions
  • To comply with legal and regulatory requirements
  1. Disclosure of Personal Information

We may disclose your personal information to third parties for the purposes outlined in this Privacy Policy. This may include service providers, partners, and other third parties who assist us in providing our products and services. We may also disclose your personal information to comply with legal and regulatory requirements, to protect our rights and property, or to protect the safety and security of our customers and users.

  1. Security of Personal Information

We take reasonable steps to protect your personal information from unauthorized access, use, and disclosure. We use appropriate technical and organizational measures to safeguard your personal information, including secure servers and encrypted connections.

  1. Access and Correction of Personal Information

You have the right to access and correct your personal information held by us. You can do so by logging into your account or by contacting us through the contact information provided below.

  1. Cookies and Tracking Technologies

We use cookies and other tracking technologies to collect information about your browsing activities on our website. This may include your IP address, browser type, device type, and other information. This information is used to improve our website and personalize your experience.

  1. Changes to this Privacy Policy

We may update this Privacy Policy from time to time to reflect changes in our practices or legal obligations. We encourage you to review this Privacy Policy periodically for any changes.

  1. Contact Us

If you have any questions or concerns about our Privacy Policy or our handling of your personal information, please contact us at info@hygelix.co.

Last updated:24th April 2023